Past Masters

Past Worshipful Masters

Throughout the years, each lodge has a growing list of past Worshipful Masters.  While this list is ever growing, it shall never be complete.  This is to honor and remember those who have served us in the past.

YearWorshipful Master
2018-2019Ashley Whitehurst
2017-2018Scott Davis
2016-2017Larry Cole
2015-2016Ronald Pynes
2014-2015Ronald Pynes
2013-2014Jimmy Clark
2012-2013Chris Watson
2011-2012Shane Sellers
2010-2011Chris Watson
2009-2010Chris Watson
2008-2009Drue Pynes
2007-2008Jeff Henderson
2006-2007Paul Brunson
2005-2006David Riser
2004-2005Benjamin Werner
2003-2004Ronald L. Smith
2002-2003K. Jason McGhee
2001-2002W. C. Moon
2000-2001Ronald L. Smith
1999-2000Mori Shimabakura
1998-1999Jeffery D. Tabor
1997-1998Thomas Rudd
1996-1997Lawrence R. Long
1995-1996Michael Williams
1994-1995Eddie Cotter
1993-1994Hiram W. Davis
1992-1993Seaborn L. Bell
1991-1992Carl Lamar Dees
1990-1991W. C. Moon
1989-1990Wyndal Pitts
1988-1989Ronald L. Smith
1987-1988James E. McNeal
1986-1987Don Baxley
1985-1986Bobby Harden
1984-1985Karry J Singletary
1983-1984Fred Jones
1982-1983Bobby Harden
1981-1982Edwin Clay
1980-1981A. B Rudd
1979-1980C. M. Tharpe
1978-1979Duff Morgan, Jr.
1977-1978J. G. Christmas
1976-1977Weldon Hudson
1975-1976Cecil J. Hale, Jr.
1974-1975F. Hohenstein
1973-1974O'Day Fontenot
1972-1973Donald Smith
1971-1972Roger Durden
1970-1971J. Jake Reynolds
1969-1970C. D. Honan
1968-1969Leon Hale
1967-1968L. Waethers
1966-1967Karl Golden
1965-1966M. O. Smith
1964-1965C. W. Posey
1963-1964Harold Herring
1962-1963K. L. Strickland
1961-1962Kendrick Durden
1960-1961C. J. Weatherwell
1959-1960Jack Huey
1958-1959C. W. Posey
1957-1958E. E. Bentley
1956-1957Frank Baker
1955-1956Charles Martin
1954-1955C. E. Bufford
1953-1954James H. Kelly
1952-1953J. W. Jackson
1951-1952C. W. Boyett
1950-1951James Herring
1949-1950L. B. Moore
1948-1949J. P. McKinnon
1947-1948C. C. Skeen
1946-1947D. C. McCrea
1945-1946M. O. Floyd
1944-1945J. D. Smith
1943-1944A. J. Reeves
1942-1943A. J. Reeves
1941-1942C. C. Skeen
1940-1941C. E. Blakey
1939-1940K. L. Forrester
1938-1939C. E. Blakey
1937-1938J. M. Blankenship
1936-1937C. C. McEackin
1935-1936C. E. Blakey
1934-1935H. R. Grubb
1933-1934R. B. Segler
1932-1933E. W. Smith
1931-1932C. M Holland
1930-1931M. H. Yarborough
1929-1930G. W. Blakey
1928-1929C. E. Howell
1927-1928C. E. Howell
1926-1927
1925-1926C. M. Murphy
1924-1925M. D. Patterson
1923-1924C. E. Howell
1922-1923W. M. Pearce
1921-1922F. H. Martin
1920-1921C. J. Rollins
1919-1920J. M. Odum
1918-1919J. H. Salon
1917-1918W. D. Pearce
1916-1917J. J. Crary
1915-1916J. A. Hicks
1914-1915F. H. Martin
1913-1914W. C. Hall
1912-1913O. M. Murphy
1911-1912C. M. Newton
1910-1911
1909-1910S. A. Mullins
1908-1909B. O. Hay
1907-1908D. M. Hatcher
1906-1907B. O. Hay
1905-1906O. M. Murphy
1904-1905J. J. Cray
1903-1904J. S. Connor
1902-1903J. D. Hardy
1901-1902J. D. Hardy
1900-1901Wm. J. Baxley
1899-1900J. C. Hardy
1898-1899J. C. Hardy
1897-1898Wm. J. Baxley
1896-1897M. H. Jones
1895-1896Wm. J. Baxley
1894-1895Wm. J. Baxley
1893-1894Wm. J. Baxley
1892-1893Wm. J. Baxley
1891-1892Wm. J. Baxley
1890-1891Wm. J. Baxley
1889-1890Wm. J. Baxley
1888-1889
1887-1888
1886-1887
1885-1886